IWTA 2016 Schedule

Game Rules

Matches will be played according to the international FINA rules, with the following exceptions:

  • Team must be ready 10 minutes before scheduled playing time.
  • The first team mentioned (white caps) starts the match on the half of the field nearest to the showers.
  • If a team is late for the match, a penalty of 1 goal for each minute delay will be rewarded to the opponents, with a maximum of 5 goals.
  • Every match lasts 2×12 minutes. Gross playing time will be used.
  • Matches are scheduled in blocks of 30 minutes, so there will be 2 minutes rest between each half and 4 after each match.
  • When sent off for a 20 seconds penalty, it will be converted to a 30 seconds gross penalty.
  • No ’30 seconds’ rule (shot clock).
  • Ranking in the standings for equally ended teams:
    • 1st: mutual result;
    • 2nd: goal balance;
    • 3rd: goals scored;
    • 4th: 5-meters penalties in series of three.
  • Men games on Sunday need to have a winner, referee will explain
  • The head referee will handle all exceptional ca

The matches are scheduled in blocks of 30 minutes, with central timing from the center field (Orange).

 

Men’s competition

 Grade A

POULE A1
Dionysos – Het Y Heren 1
Het Y Heren 2
Oceanus 1
VZV
PSV1
PSV2

 

Grade B

POULE B1 POULE B2 POULE B3 POULE B4
Het Y Heren 3 Arethusa Het Y Heren 45 KZC
Oceanus 2 Jaws De snippen Media Val
De Koperen Kat 1 Avondale NDD Triglie in

Controfuga

Qubo

Waterpolo

Latina

Brighton Het Y jeugd >18

 

Grade C

POULE C1 POULE C2
Pro Lercio Het Y Heren 6/7
US ’84 Valmar
Kingston Royals PSV masters
De Koperen Kat 2 Chatillon France

 

 

Woman’s competition

Grade A

POULE F
Het Y Dames 1
Cascade – Het Y Dames 2
VZV
Amersfoort

Grade B

POULE E1
People in science – Het Y Dames 3/4
City of Sunderland 1
Watervlo
Antwerpse Waterpolo
City of Sunderland 2

Match schedule

Field green – Saturday

Poule time white blue referee 1 referee 2 Jury 1
B1 9:00 Het Y Heren 3 Oceanus 2 Bart Tangelder Suzanne Jak H4-5
B4 9:30 KZC Media Val Daan van der Weele John Mooij D1
C2 10:00 Chatillon France PSV masters Nico Beumer Darcy de WInd H3
B2 10:30 Jaws Avondale Frank Diependaal Anouk Tersteeg H3
C1 11:00 De Koperen Kat 2 Kingston Royals Bart Tangelder Pieter Dijkstra H4-5
E 11:30 City of Sunderland 2 De Snippen Bart Pool Daan van der Weele H4-5
B1 12:00 De Koperen Kat 1 Het Y Heren 3 Marjan Smits John Mooij D3-4
B4 12:30 Het Y Jeugd <18 Media Val Nico Beumer Wouter Hesterman D3-4
B4 13:00 Triglie in Controfuga KZC Jeroen de Putter Pieter van Gilst H3
B2 13:30 Avondale Arethusa Gideon Reemnet John Mooij H3
C2 14:00 Het Y Heren 6/7 Chatillon France Frank Diependaal Daan van der Weele H4-5
E 14:30 People in science – Het Y Dames 3/4 De Snippen Wouter Hesterman Pieter van Gilst H4-5
E 15:00 City of Sunderland 1 Antwerpse Waterpolo Jeroen de Putter Darcy de WInd D3-4
B1 15:30 Het Y Heren 3 Qubo Waterpolo Latina Bart Pool Harvey Hinds D3-4
B3 16:00 Het Y Heren 4-5 Brighton Peter Simons Pieter van Gilst H3
B3 16:30 De Snippen NDD Jeroen de Putter Bart Tangelder H3
B2 17:00 Arethusa Jaws Bart Pool Gideon Reemnet H4-5
C2 17:30 PSV masters Het Y Heren 6/7 Suzanne Jak Frank Diependaal D2
C1 18:00 Kingston Royals US ’84 Anouk Tersteeg Wouter Hesterman H1
E 18:30 People in science – Het Y Dames 3/4 City of Sunderland 2 Pieter Dijkstra Peter Simons H1

Field green – Sunday

Match ID time white blue referee 1 referee 2 Jury 1
0 8:30 Poule B1 #4 Poule B3 #4 Marjan Smits Pieter van Gilst H1
I 9:00 Poule B1 #3 Poule B2 #3 Wouter Hesterman Harvey Hinds H2
K 9:30 Poule B1 #2 Poule B2 #2 Frans van Griensven Jeroen de Putter D3-4
O 10:00 Poule C2 #2 Poule C1 #1 Pieter van Gilst John Mooij H4-5
R 10:30 Poule C2 #3 Poule C1 #4 Suzanne Jak Darcy de WInd H4-5
0 11:00 Poule B3 #4 Poule B4 #4 Frans van Griensven Pieter van Gilst H4-5
9/10 place 11:30 Poule B Winner I Poule B Winner J John Mooij Robbert van Zenderen H2
E 12:00 Watervlo People in science – Het Y Dames 3/4 Jeroen de Putter Marjan Smits H2
5/6 place 12:30 Poule B Winner K Poule B Winner L Wouter Hesterman Pieter van Gilst H2
0 13:00 Poule B4 #4 Poule B1 #4 Jeroen de Putter Gideon Reemnet H6-7
7/8 place 13:30 Poule C Loser Q Poule C Loser R Suzanne Jak Anouk Tersteeg D1
5/6 place 14:00 Poule C Winner R Poule C Winner Q Daan van der Weele Marjan Smits H4-5
E 14:30 De Snippen Watervlo Frans van Griensven Nico Beumer H4-5

 

 

Field orange – Saturday

Poule time white blue referee 1 referee 2 Jury 2
B1 9:00 De Koperen Kat 1 Qubo Waterpolo Latina Darcy de WInd Marjan Smits H2
B4 9:30 Triglie in Controfuga Het Y Jeugd <18 Sjoerd Gerbrandy Jeroen de Putter H2
B3 10:00 Het Y Heren 4-5 De Snippen Gideon Reemnet Bart Tangelder D1
A 10:30 Het Y Heren 2 Dionysos – Het Y Heren 1 Kurt de Boeck John Mooij D1
A 11:00 PSV 1 Oceanus 1 Robbert van Zenderen Nico Beumer D2
A 11:30 PSV 2 VZV Sjoerd Gerbrandy Pieter van Gilst H1
F 12:00 Het Y Dames 1 Cascade – Het Y Dames 2 Peter Simons Gideon Reemnet H1
F 12:30 VZV Amersfoort Harvey Hinds Bart Tangelder H2
B3 13:00 NDD Het Y Heren 4-5 Frank Diependaal Sjoerd Gerbrandy D2
A 13:30 Dionysos – Het Y Heren 1 VZV Pieter Dijkstra Darcy de WInd D1
A 14:00 Het Y Heren 2 PSV 1 Robbert van Zenderen Bart Pool D1
A 14:30 PSV 2 Oceanus 1 Kurt de Boeck Sjoerd Gerbrandy D2
F 15:00 VZV Het Y Dames 1 John Mooij Peter Simons H1
F 15:30 Amersfoort Cascade – Het Y Dames 2 Gideon Reemnet Bart Tangelder H1
B1 16:00 Oceanus 2 De Koperen Kat 1 Frank Diependaal Sjoerd Gerbrandy H2
A 16:30 Dionysos – Het Y Heren 1 PSV 2 Nico Beumer Harvey Hinds D1
A 17:00 Oceanus 1 Het Y Heren 2 Pieter van Gilst Pieter Dijkstra D1
A 17:30 VZV PSV 1 Darcy de WInd Robbert van Zenderen D2
F 18:00 Het Y Dames 1 Amersfoort Bart Pool Kurt de Boeck H2
F 18:30 Cascade – Het Y Dames 2 VZV Frank Diependaal Sjoerd Gerbrandy H2

 

 

Field orange – Sunday

Match ID time white blue referee 1 referee 2 Jury 2
M 8:30 Poule B1 #1 Poule B2 #1 Kurt de Boeck Nico Beumer D1
N 9:00 Poule B3 #1 Poule B4 #1 Sjoerd Gerbrandy Darcy de WInd D2
A 9:30 Oceanus 1 Dionysos – Het Y Heren 1 Robbert van Zenderen Peter Simons D2
A 10:00 VZV Het Y Heren 2 Kurt de Boeck Gideon Reemnet H3
A 10:30 PSV 1 PSV 2 Harvey Hinds Sjoerd Gerbrandy H3
W 11:00 Poule F #4 Poule F #1 Nico Beumer Robbert van Zenderen H1
X 11:30 Poule F #3 Poule F #2 Peter Simons Kurt de Boeck H1
3/4 place 12:00 Poule B Loser M Poule B Loser N Sjoerd Gerbrandy Darcy de WInd D2
FINAL 12:30 Poule B Winner M Poule B Winner N Frank Diependaal Nico Beumer D2
A 13:00 Dionysos – Het Y Heren 1 PSV 1 Kurt de Boeck Robbert van Zenderen D1
A 13:30 Het Y Heren 2 PSV 2 Harvey Hinds Sjoerd Gerbrandy D1
A 14:00 VZV Oceanus 1 John Mooij Darcy de WInd H1
3/4 place 14:30 Poule F Loser W Poule F Loser X Sjoerd Gerbrandy Kurt de Boeck H3
FINAL 15:00 Poule F Winner W Poule F Winner X Gideon Reemnet Harvey Hinds H3

 

 

Field yellow  – Saturday

Poule time white blue referee 1 referee 2 Jury 3
B2 9:00 Avondale Arethusa Wouter Hesterman Kurt de Boeck H6-7
B3 9:30 NDD Brighton Anouk Tersteeg Harvey Hinds D3-4
C2 10:00 Het Y Heren 6/7 Valmar Pieter van Gilst Bart Pool D3-4
C1 10:30 US ’84 Pro Lercio Marjan Smits Suzanne Jak D2
E 11:00 City of Sunderland 1 People in science – Het Y Dames 3/4 Jeroen de Putter Harvey Hinds H6-7
E 11:30 Antwerpse Waterpolo Watervlo Darcy de WInd Wouter Hesterman H6-7
B2 12:00 Jaws Arethusa Kurt de Boeck Anouk Tersteeg H6-7
B1 12:30 Qubo Waterpolo Latina Oceanus 2 Daan van der Weele Pieter Dijkstra H2
B3 13:00 Brighton De Snippen Peter Simons Bart Pool H6-7
C2 13:30 PSV masters Valmar Bart Tangelder Suzanne Jak D3-4
C1 14:00 Pro Lercio Kingston Royals Harvey Hinds Marjan Smits D2
C1 14:30 US ’84 De Koperen Kat 2 Anouk Tersteeg Nico Beumer D2
E 15:00 City of Sunderland 2 Watervlo Pieter Dijkstra Suzanne Jak H1
B2 15:30 Jaws Avondale Marjan Smits Robbert van Zenderen H1
B4 16:00 Media Val Triglie in Controfuga Kurt de Boeck Wouter Hesterman H6-7
B4 16:30 KZC Het Y Jeugd <18 Suzanne Jak Darcy de WInd H6-7
C2 17:00 Chatillon France Valmar John Mooij Peter Simons H3
C1 17:30 De Koperen Kat 2 Pro Lercio Anouk Tersteeg Marjan Smits H3
E 18:00 Watervlo City of Sunderland 1 Daan van der Weele Nico Beumer H4-5
E 18:30 De Snippen Antwerpse Waterpolo Gideon Reemnet Jeroen de Putter H4-5

 

Field yellow – Sunday

Match ID time white blue referee 1 referee 2 Jury 3
J 9:00 Poule B3 #3 Poule B4 #3 Frank Diependaal John Mooij H6-7
L 9:30 Poule B3 #2 Poule B4 #2 Suzanne Jak Anouk Tersteeg D3-4
Q 10:00 Poule C1 #3 Poule C2 #4 Nico Beumer Marjan Smits H3
P 10:30 Poule C2 #1 Poule C1 #2 Daan van der Weele Frank Diependaal D1
E 11:00 De Snippen City of Sunderland 1 Jeroen de Putter Marjan Smits H3
E 11:30 Antwerpse Waterpolo City of Sunderland 2 Gideon Reemnet Harvey Hinds H6-7
11/12 place 12:00 Poule B Loser I Poule B Loser J Suzanne Jak Frank Diependaal H6-7
7/8 place 12:30 Poule B Loser K Poule B Loser L Frans van Griensven Anouk Tersteeg D3-4
3/4 place 13:00 Poule C Loser O Poule C Loser P John Mooij Daan van der Weele D3-4
FINAL 13:30 Poule C Winner O Poule C Winner P Peter Simons Frank Diependaal H1
E 14:00 People in science – Het Y Dames 3/4 Antwerpse Waterpolo Pieter van Gilst Gideon Reemnet H2
E 14:30 City of Sunderland 1 City of Sunderland 2 Peter Simons Wouter Hesterman D3-4